QSFP-40GE-LR4-S

142.00$

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for SMF, duplex LC connector, 10 km reach

The Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4-S is a long-reach QSFP transceiver designed for high-speed data transfers. It offers 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber with a transmission distance of up to 10 kilometers. This transceiver is ideal for data center and campus networks that require high-bandwidth and low-latency connectivity.

Compare
Brand Cisco
Model QSFP-40GE-LR4-S
Connector Type LC
Cable Type Single-mode Fiber
Data Rate 40 Gbps
Wavelength 1310 nm
Transmission Distance Up to 10 km
Operating Temp. 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “QSFP-40GE-LR4-S”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Please note that although we endeavour to ensure that the product information displayed on our website is accurate and up to date, Products and their ingredients are liable to change. Due to this, You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here. If You require information or have any queries regarding a Grano Organic Own Label product, please contact our Customer Care team. This information is supplied for personal use only and may not be reproduced in any way without the prior consent of Grano Organic and ackowledgement.
Brand - Cisco
Model - QSFP-40GE-LR4-S
Connector Type - LC
Cable Type - Single-mode Fiber
Data Rate- 40 Gbps
Wavelength- 1310 nm
Transmission Distance - Up to 10 km
Operating Temp. - 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar